The New Version of Kaspersky Security Cloud Strengthens Privacy Control for Apps and Websites

Kaspersky has updated Kaspersky Security Cloud – its account-based … Thus, consumers who already use some of Kaspersky’s software do not have …

Kaspersky has updated Kaspersky Security Cloud – its account-based service with access to the company’s best consumer technologies and tools – with new ways to protect user privacy across multiple devices. Kaspersky Security Cloud now reduces the risk of users’ privacy being violated by warning them about the risks of dangerous and special permissions requested by apps on Android devices. In addition, it notifies users about phishing attempts hidden behind shortened links to websites. Kaspersky’s traditional consumer product line, with Essential-to-Premium solutions, has been further enhanced to offer a better user experience through performance improvements and optimizing the number of notifications.

According to Kaspersky’s report – The true value of digital privacy: are consumers selling themselves short? – it is increasingly common for consumers to protect their digital privacy by checking the settings on their devices and the apps that they use. In fact, more than a third (35%) of consumers regularly follow this practice.

However, as apps today often make suspicious permission requests that could endanger user privacy, confusion reigns. In order to simplify consumers’ control over privacy and save time in managing settings, Kaspersky Security Cloud’s new feature for Android devices enables users to view and manage app permissions in one place, at a glance. This helps identify potentially dangerous or questionable requests made by an app, and explains the risks associated with different types of common permissions.

In addition to suspicious app permissions, there’s another privacy risk that consumers need to be aware of and this has been accounted for in the new version of Kaspersky Security Cloud. In recent years, short URLs have seen widespread adoption due to the limited amount of characters they take up in instant messages or tweets. In fact, many legitimate services now use short URLs to link to desired webpages for sales and marketing purposes. However, while there are benefits, they can be dangerous as users don’t neccessarily know where they lead. This can have serious privacy consequences and has resulted in the increased popularity of short URLs among cybercriminals in recent years. To combat this, users of Kaspersky Security Cloud can take advantage of an improved Anti-Phishing feature to better protect personal information. The service analyzes short URLs and warns if a phishing link is hidden behind them. As part of this process, Kaspersky Security Cloud sends an anti-phishing alert to the user and ensures that the links and websites they access are safe.

“For modern users, it is not enough to just secure their device. Cybercriminals are becoming more interested in obtaining personal information about a specific person – whether it is a piece of financial information or their search history. If this sort of information is exposed, it can bring potential harm to its owner making the issue of digital privacy extremely important. In order to provide more control over personal information regardless of which type of device they use, we have updated Kaspersky Security Cloud. We are helping consumers keep their personal data safe and sound across multiple devices,” comments Marina Titova, Head of Consumer Product Marketing at Kaspersky.

There are three editions of Kaspersky Security Cloud: Free (extended version of Kaspersky Free that now, apart from Windows, supports mobile devices and delivers personalized protection), Personal and Family. Each edition offers a different number of applications, tools and technologies. All Kaspersky Security Cloud subscribers can install its applications and technologies on a PC, Mac and mobile devices. What is more, all customers will receive the new features and updates for free within the subscription period.

To learn more about the new version of Kaspersky Security Cloud, visit https://me.kaspersky.com/security-cloud.

Kaspersky Anti-Virus, Kaspersky Internet Security and Kaspersky Total Security: performance improvements and better user experience

As well as updating Kaspersky Security Cloud, Kaspersky has also refined the interface and key capabilities within Kaspersky Anti-Virus, Kaspersky Internet Security and Kaspersky Total Security. This has improved performance, how consumers receive notifications, and the overall user experience.

Kaspersky has worked on improving its traditional security solutions’ performance for Windows. For example, in order to speed up lengthy file system scans for malware, the restriction on the PC’s resources consumed has been lifted. Furthermore, the latest version can be installed in just half the time and is 15% ‘lighter’ – so there’s less load on the user’s PC.

In addition, security solutions now only alert users about significant events and ensure a frictionless experience. For instance, when a user visits a banking website, they receive a notification from the Safe Money feature, informing them that their session is protected.

Kaspersky has also simplified how credentials and account information is exchanged between the company’s products. Thus, consumers who already use some of Kaspersky’s software do not have to re-enter their credentials whenever they install a new product. Rather, they can manage them all under one My Kaspersky account.

To learn more about the new generation of Kaspersky’s consumer traditional product line, visit https://me.kaspersky.com/home-security#all

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts

Bitman Chip Supplier TSMC Faces Multiple Patent Infringement Lawsuits

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company (TSMC), the chip supplier of Bitmain and many other tech giants, is facing multiple lawsuits from its …

Email was send successfully!

Please check your inbox for

our authentication email.

Sign up to Finance Magnates
I already have an account

*required fields

Sign me up for Finance Magnates’ News Updates
I want to know about Finance Magnates’ Events
By signing up I agree to Finance Magnates’ Terms, Cookies and Privacy Notice

Thank you for registering

to Finance Magnates.

Please open the email we

sent you and click on the

link to verify your account.

English

Русский

News
All NewsRetail FX
AnalysisBrokersProductsRegulationTechnologyBloggersInstitutional FX
ExchangesExecutionPrime BrokerageRegulationTechnologyBloggersExecutives
Expert InsightsExecutive MovesInterviewsExpert ListCryptoCurrency
NewsExchangesCoinsICOsRegulationEducation CenterFinTech
NewsData

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts

Newly-Launched Decentralized Marketplace Particl Widens Offerings

A seller and a buyer both collateralize a sale with PART tokens using a smart contract. These tokens are released back once a transaction is agreed …

The private, “unhackable” Particl marketplace just opened up several new product categories in a bid to win over more users to its ecosystem.

Announced by the privacy project’s builders on August 27th, the fresh categories include electronics, beauty products, and beyond. Centered around the PART privacy coin, the Particl marketplace just launched on August 12th, its latest expansion coming as part of its fledgling rollout.

Particl

Backed by advisors like Bitcoin evangelist Charlie Shrem and renowned Filipino Bitcoin entrepreneur, Particl is best understood as a triad: a cryptocurrency, a peer-to-peer marketplace, and underpinning blockchain platform.

“Having key advisors such as Charlie and Miguel has added real value to the Particl project, lending their vast experience and knowledge of the Bitcoin startup space to understand the target audience and assess the viability of a privacy-focused cryptocurrency shopping application,” Particl marketing and strategy lead Paul Schmitzer said on the news.

Unquestionably, privacy is the name of the game for the project. The PART token itself relies on cryptographic privacy innovations like Bulletproofs and RingCT. This dynamic allows customers to interact with vendors directly and with anonymity.

To maintain integrity in these decentralized interactions, the project’s marketplace relies on a “Mutually Assured Destruction” double deposit escrow system. A seller and a buyer both collateralize a sale with PART tokens using a smart contract. These tokens are released back once a transaction is agreed upon or burned in a dispute to de-incentivize fraud.

As part of the new category offerings, the Particl team is honing in on gaining customers via its low-fee system, which it says allows vendors to cut prices while getting better profit margins than if they were selling their products on mainstream platforms like eBay or Amazon.

No Third Party Privacy Leakage

Using mainstream payment rails like cards leaks out your data to third-party companies that want to capitalize on that data by selling it to advertisers. It’s disastrous for privacy.

For example, Washington Post columnist Geoffrey Fowler recently tried buying bananas with two cards: the new Apple Card and an Amazon Prime Rewards Visa. Fowler found that a range of different kinds of companies received his associated data.

When a columnist swiped his “Apple Card” just once, 6 companies monetized his data:

* Bank (direct marketing)

* Card network (“data insights”)

* The store (“profile”)

* Swipe terminals (“profile”)

* Mobile wallet (location)

* E-mail (purchase database)https://t.co/VwGTCHHIYf

— MG (@MishaGuttentag) August 26, 2019

As Fowler put it:

“The recent headlines about Facebook and Equifax opened a lot more eyes to how privacy affects our lives in unforeseen ways. Other businesses should take that as a warning: Data is the new corporate social responsibility.”

Particl’s not the first decentralized marketplace and won’t be the last, but its model comes in this vein — with a mind to disintermediating transactions to the point that third party companies can’t swipe our data from a distance and sell it off to the highest bidders.

“Using a combination of P2P and blockchain technologies, Particl Open Marketplace can provide a verifiably private shopping experience that ensures no user data can be created or collected by any party other than the one you are transacting with,” the aforementioned Schmitzer noted earlier this month.

The Power of Censorship-Resistant

Since the Particl marketplace is decentralized, the Particl team approaches illicit deals by making merchants accept all legal responsibility for their product postings.

But decentralized marketplaces can be far from just hubs for shady dealings. They can be centers for free and fair commerce in general. Consider how the peer-to-peer cryptocurrency exchange Hodl Hodl just re-extended its services to Chinese users — hitherto trapped behind the “Great Chinese Firewall” — by modifying its Google reCAPTCHA settings.

These users can now continue to trade as they wish even within an authoritarian environment. That’s a powerful option, seeing as how it can be a popular check against any and all modern tyrannical regimes.


Buy CryptoTrade Crypto

eToro Risk Warning: 75% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Crypto Books

Download our Free Cryptocurrency Books

Signup to download our eBook Collection.

We will also send our weekly newsletter on a Friday lunchtime with the latest Crypto News & topics from Blockonomi. No Spam, ever.

You will receive 3 books: Bitcoin, Ethereum & Lightning Network + All Future Books.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts

Update on Healthcare Financings in 2019

[author: Carlos Juarez]. In a recent briefing, CB Insights reported increased funding in the healthcare sector for the first half of 2019 with $26.9 billion …

Updated: May 25, 2018:

JD Supra is a legal publishing service that connects experts and their content with broader audiences of professionals, journalists and associations.

This Privacy Policy describes how JD Supra, LLC (“JD Supra” or “we,” “us,” or “our“) collects, uses and shares personal data collected from visitors to our website (located at www.jdsupra.com) (our “Website“) who view only publicly-available content as well as subscribers to our services (such as our email digests or author tools)(our “Services“). By using our Website and registering for one of our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Please note that if you subscribe to one of our Services, you can make choices about how we collect, use and share your information through our Privacy Center under the “My Account” dashboard (available if you are logged into your JD Supra account).

Collection of Information

Registration Information. When you register with JD Supra for our Website and Services, either as an author or as a subscriber, you will be asked to provide identifying information to create your JD Supra account (“Registration Data“), such as your:

  • Email
  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Company Name
  • Company Industry
  • Title
  • Country

Other Information: We also collect other information you may voluntarily provide. This may include content you provide for publication. We may also receive your communications with others through our Website and Services (such as contacting an author through our Website) or communications directly with us (such as through email, feedback or other forms or social media). If you are a subscribed user, we will also collect your user preferences, such as the types of articles you would like to read.

Information from third parties (such as, from your employer or LinkedIn): We may also receive information about you from third party sources. For example, your employer may provide your information to us, such as in connection with an article submitted by your employer for publication. If you choose to use LinkedIn to subscribe to our Website and Services, we also collect information related to your LinkedIn account and profile.

Your interactions with our Website and Services: As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically. This information includes IP addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp and clickstream data. We use this information to analyze trends, to administer the Website and our Services, to improve the content and performance of our Website and Services, and to track users’ movements around the site. We may also link this automatically-collected data to personal information, for example, to inform authors about who has read their articles. Some of this data is collected through information sent by your web browser. We also use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about cookies and other tracking technologies that JD Supra may use on our Website and Services please see our “Cookies Guide” page.

How do we use this information?

We use the information and data we collect principally in order to provide our Website and Services. More specifically, we may use your personal information to:

  • Operate our Website and Services and publish content;
  • Distribute content to you in accordance with your preferences as well as to provide other notifications to you (for example, updates about our policies and terms);
  • Measure readership and usage of the Website and Services;
  • Communicate with you regarding your questions and requests;
  • Authenticate users and to provide for the safety and security of our Website and Services;
  • Conduct research and similar activities to improve our Website and Services; and
  • Comply with our legal and regulatory responsibilities and to enforce our rights.

How is your information shared?

  • Content and other public information (such as an author profile) is shared on our Website and Services, including via email digests and social media feeds, and is accessible to the general public.
  • If you choose to use our Website and Services to communicate directly with a company or individual, such communication may be shared accordingly.
  • Readership information is provided to publishing law firms and authors of content to give them insight into their readership and to help them to improve their content.
  • Our Website may offer you the opportunity to share information through our Website, such as through Facebook’s “Like” or Twitter’s “Tweet” button. We offer this functionality to help generate interest in our Website and content and to permit you to recommend content to your contacts. You should be aware that sharing through such functionality may result in information being collected by the applicable social media network and possibly being made publicly available (for example, through a search engine). Any such information collection would be subject to such third party social media network’s privacy policy.
  • Your information may also be shared to parties who support our business, such as professional advisors as well as web-hosting providers, analytics providers and other information technology providers.
  • Any court, governmental authority, law enforcement agency or other third party where we believe disclosure is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect our rights, the rights of any third party or individuals’ personal safety, or to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or safety issues.
  • To our affiliated entities and in connection with the sale, assignment or other transfer of our company or our business.

How We Protect Your Information

JD Supra takes reasonable and appropriate precautions to insure that user information is protected from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. We restrict access to user information to those individuals who reasonably need access to perform their job functions, such as our third party email service, customer service personnel and technical staff. You should keep in mind that no Internet transmission is ever 100% secure or error-free. Where you use log-in credentials (usernames, passwords) on our Website, please remember that it is your responsibility to safeguard them. If you believe that your log-in credentials have been compromised, please contact us at privacy@jdsupra.com.

Children’s Information

Our Website and Services are not directed at children under the age of 16 and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16 through our Website and/or Services. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided personal information to us, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website and Services may contain links to other websites. The operators of such other websites may collect information about you, including through cookies or other technologies. If you are using our Website or Services and click a link to another site, you will leave our Website and this Policy will not apply to your use of and activity on those other sites. We encourage you to read the legal notices posted on those sites, including their privacy policies. We are not responsible for the data collection and use practices of such other sites. This Policy applies solely to the information collected in connection with your use of our Website and Services and does not apply to any practices conducted offline or in connection with any other websites.

Information for EU and Swiss Residents

JD Supra’s principal place of business is in the United States. By subscribing to our website, you expressly consent to your information being processed in the United States.

  • Our Legal Basis for Processing: Generally, we rely on our legitimate interests in order to process your personal information. For example, we rely on this legal ground if we use your personal information to manage your Registration Data and administer our relationship with you; to deliver our Website and Services; understand and improve our Website and Services; report reader analytics to our authors; to personalize your experience on our Website and Services; and where necessary to protect or defend our or another’s rights or property, or to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security, safety or privacy issues. Please see Article 6(1)(f) of the E.U. General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) In addition, there may be other situations where other grounds for processing may exist, such as where processing is a result of legal requirements (GDPR Article 6(1)(c)) or for reasons of public interest (GDPR Article 6(1)(e)). Please see the “Your Rights” section of this Privacy Policy immediately below for more information about how you may request that we limit or refrain from processing your personal information.
  • Your Rights
    • Right of Access/Portability: You can ask to review details about the information we hold about you and how that information has been used and disclosed. Note that we may request to verify your identification before fulfilling your request. You can also request that your personal information is provided to you in a commonly used electronic format so that you can share it with other organizations.
    • Right to Correct Information: You may ask that we make corrections to any information we hold, if you believe such correction to be necessary.
    • Right to Restrict Our Processing or Erasure of Information: You also have the right in certain circumstances to ask us to restrict processing of your personal information or to erase your personal information. Where you have consented to our use of your personal information, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

You can make a request to exercise any of these rights by emailing us at privacy@jdsupra.com or by writing to us at:

Privacy Officer

JD Supra, LLC

10 Liberty Ship Way, Suite 300

Sausalito, California 94965

You can also manage your profile and subscriptions through our Privacy Center under the “My Account” dashboard.

We will make all practical efforts to respect your wishes. There may be times, however, where we are not able to fulfill your request, for example, if applicable law prohibits our compliance. Please note that JD Supra does not use “automatic decision making” or “profiling” as those terms are defined in the GDPR.

  • Timeframe for retaining your personal information: We will retain your personal information in a form that identifies you only for as long as it serves the purpose(s) for which it was initially collected as stated in this Privacy Policy, or subsequently authorized. We may continue processing your personal information for longer periods, but only for the time and to the extent such processing reasonably serves the purposes of archiving in the public interest, journalism, literature and art, scientific or historical research and statistical analysis, and subject to the protection of this Privacy Policy. For example, if you are an author, your personal information may continue to be published in connection with your article indefinitely. When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
  • Onward Transfer to Third Parties: As noted in the “How We Share Your Data” Section above, JD Supra may share your information with third parties. When JD Supra discloses your personal information to third parties, we have ensured that such third parties have either certified under the EU-U.S. or Swiss Privacy Shield Framework and will process all personal data received from EU member states/Switzerland in reliance on the applicable Privacy Shield Framework or that they have been subjected to strict contractual provisions in their contract with us to guarantee an adequate level of data protection for your data.

California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, our customers who are California residents have the right to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

You can make a request for this information by emailing us at privacy@jdsupra.com or by writing to us at:

Privacy Officer

JD Supra, LLC

10 Liberty Ship Way, Suite 300

Sausalito, California 94965

Some browsers have incorporated a Do Not Track (DNT) feature. These features, when turned on, send a signal that you prefer that the website you are visiting not collect and use data regarding your online searching and browsing activities. As there is not yet a common understanding on how to interpret the DNT signal, we currently do not respond to DNT signals on our site.

Access/Correct/Update/Delete Personal Information

For non-EU/Swiss residents, if you would like to know what personal information we have about you, you can send an e-mail to privacy@jdsupra.com. We will be in contact with you (by mail or otherwise) to verify your identity and provide you the information you request. We will respond within 30 days to your request for access to your personal information. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why. If you would like to correct or update your personal information, you can manage your profile and subscriptions through our Privacy Center under the “My Account” dashboard. If you would like to delete your account or remove your information from our Website and Services, send an e-mail to privacy@jdsupra.com.

Changes in Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Please refer to the date at the top of this page to determine when this Policy was last revised. Any changes to our Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy on the Website. By continuing to use our Website and Services following such changes, you will be deemed to have agreed to such changes.

Contacting JD Supra

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, your dealings with our Website or Services, or if you would like to change any of the information you have provided to us, please contact us at: privacy@jdsupra.com.

As with many websites, JD Supra’s website (located at www.jdsupra.com) (our “Website“) and our services (such as our email article digests)(our “Services“) use a standard technology called a “cookie” and other similar technologies (such as, pixels and web beacons), which are small data files that are transferred to your computer when you use our Website and Services. These technologies automatically identify your browser whenever you interact with our Website and Services.

How We Use Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to:

  1. Improve the user experience on our Website and Services;
  2. Store the authorization token that users receive when they login to the private areas of our Website. This token is specific to a user’s login session and requires a valid username and password to obtain. It is required to access the user’s profile information, subscriptions, and analytics;
  3. Track anonymous site usage; and
  4. Permit connectivity with social media networks to permit content sharing.

There are different types of cookies and other technologies used our Website, notably:

  • Session cookies” – These cookies only last as long as your online session, and disappear from your computer or device when you close your browser (like Internet Explorer, Google Chrome or Safari).
  • Persistent cookies” – These cookies stay on your computer or device after your browser has been closed and last for a time specified in the cookie. We use persistent cookies when we need to know who you are for more than one browsing session. For example, we use them to remember your preferences for the next time you visit.
  • Web Beacons/Pixels” – Some of our web pages and emails may also contain small electronic images known as web beacons, clear GIFs or single-pixel GIFs. These images are placed on a web page or email and typically work in conjunction with cookies to collect data. We use these images to identify our users and user behavior, such as counting the number of users who have visited a web page or acted upon one of our email digests.

JD Supra Cookies. We place our own cookies on your computer to track certain information about you while you are using our Website and Services. For example, we place a session cookie on your computer each time you visit our Website. We use these cookies to allow you to log-in to your subscriber account. In addition, through these cookies we are able to collect information about how you use the Website, including what browser you may be using, your IP address, and the URL address you came from upon visiting our Website and the URL you next visit (even if those URLs are not on our Website). We also utilize email web beacons to monitor whether our emails are being delivered and read. We also use these tools to help deliver reader analytics to our authors to give them insight into their readership and help them to improve their content, so that it is most useful for our users.

Analytics/Performance Cookies. JD Supra also uses the following analytic tools to help us analyze the performance of our Website and Services as well as how visitors use our Website and Services:

  • HubSpot – For more information about HubSpot cookies, please visit legal.hubspot.com/privacy-policy.
  • New Relic – For more information on New Relic cookies, please visit www.newrelic.com/privacy.
  • Google Analytics – For more information on Google Analytics cookies, visit www.google.com/policies. To opt-out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. This will allow you to download and install a Google Analytics cookie-free web browser.

Facebook, Twitter and other Social Network Cookies. Our content pages allow you to share content appearing on our Website and Services to your social media accounts through the “Like,” “Tweet,” or similar buttons displayed on such pages. To accomplish this Service, we embed code that such third party social networks provide and that we do not control. These buttons know that you are logged in to your social network account and therefore such social networks could also know that you are viewing the JD Supra Website.

Controlling and Deleting Cookies

If you would like to change how a browser uses cookies, including blocking or deleting cookies from the JD Supra Website and Services you can do so by changing the settings in your web browser. To control cookies, most browsers allow you to either accept or reject all cookies, only accept certain types of cookies, or prompt you every time a site wishes to save a cookie. It’s also easy to delete cookies that are already saved on your device by a browser.

The processes for controlling and deleting cookies vary depending on which browser you use. To find out how to do so with a particular browser, you can use your browser’s “Help” function or alternatively, you can visit http://www.aboutcookies.org which explains, step-by-step, how to control and delete cookies in most browsers.

Updates to This Policy

We may update this cookie policy and our Privacy Policy from time-to-time, particularly as technology changes. You can always check this page for the latest version. We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

Contacting JD Supra

If you have any questions about how we use cookies and other tracking technologies, please contact us at: privacy@jdsupra.com.

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts

IBM expands blockchain reach

The blockchain-based browser would be backed by a peer-to-peer network. Information collected from web browsing sessions would be transferred to …
Mackenzie GarrityTuesday, August 27th, 2019 | Email

IBM filed a new patent application Aug. 6 for a blockchain-based web browser, according to CoinDesk.

The blockchain-based browser would be backed by a peer-to-peer network. Information collected from web browsing sessions would be transferred to the network of peer-to-peer nodes for storage. The information collected would depend on the type of browsing experience chosen.

IBM indicated the blockchain-based web browser “affords a system for storing browsing information such that privacy is preserved and places privacy in the ‘hands of a user’ rather than a third party,” reports CoinDesk.

The blockchain browser will store information from bookmarks, task performance, geolocation, plugin installation and security patches.

Additionally, IBM included a token into the blockchain model. The digital coin will verify a user’s browser session activities.

More articles on health IT:

How to create digital tools people will actually use

Genomic sequencing startup files for $100M IPO: 3 things to know

Stolen flash drive potentially exposes 27,000 Nevada hospital patients

© Copyright ASC COMMUNICATIONS 2019. Interested in LINKING to or REPRINTING this content? View our policies by clicking here.

To receive the latest hospital and health system business and legal news and analysis from Becker’s Hospital Review, sign-up for the free Becker’s Hospital Review E-weekly by clicking here.

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts